Difference between revisions of "Blogs"
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [http://wang-tastic.blogspot.com/ wang. | + | | [http://wang-tastic.blogspot.com/ wang. i am a bear.] |
| Stephen Wang | | Stephen Wang | ||
| news commentary | | news commentary | ||
Revision as of 03:45, 25 April 2007
List of blogs
| Blog name | Author | Topics | Active? |
| The Stories Behind Spec News | Josh | Columbia Daily Spectator, publishing | yes |
| Columbia Spectator opinion blog | Spec | ? | doesn't even work |
| The One Train | ? | photos of strangers | yes |
| Columbia College Student Council | CCSC | CCSC emails | not since March |
| Hash Browns...and Toast! | ? | ? | yes |
| Columbia Dems | College Dems | Democrats, College Dems | not since early April |
| Five Plus One | ? | ? | yes |
| The Columbia Critic | ? | news commentary | yes |
| Queued Paper | Robyn Schneider | writing, NYC | yes |
| wang. i am a bear. | Stephen Wang | news commentary | yes |
| 2nd Law | ? | weird stuff about China | no |
| Roar Lions Roar | ? | football, Columbia Lions | yes |
| CPU Blog | CPU | politics | yes |
| Eternal, Miserable Suffering | ? | funny but true rants | yes |
| Columbian CoKane | ? | ? | yes |