Difference between revisions of "Blogs"
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://speccopy.blogspot.com/ The Spec Copy Community] | | [http://speccopy.blogspot.com/ The Spec Copy Community] | ||
| − | | [[CML]] and [[Darya | + | | [[CML]] and [[Darya Deker]] (?) |
| [[Columbia Daily Spectator]] | | [[Columbia Daily Spectator]] | ||
| fairly active | | fairly active | ||
Revision as of 04:44, 25 April 2007
List of blogs
| Blog name | Author | Topics | Active? |
| The Stories Behind Spec News | Josh | Columbia Daily Spectator, publishing | yes |
| Columbia Spectator opinion blog | Spec | ? | doesn't even work |
| The One Train | ? | photos of strangers | yes |
| Columbia College Student Council | CCSC | CCSC emails | not since March |
| Hash Browns...and Toast! | ? | ? | yes |
| Columbia Dems | College Dems | Democrats, College Dems | not since early April |
| Five Plus One | ? | ? | yes |
| The Columbia Critic | ? | news commentary | yes |
| Queued Paper | Robyn Schneider | writing, NYC | yes |
| wang. i am a bear. | Stephen Wang | news commentary | yes |
| 2nd Law | ? | weird stuff about China | no |
| Roar Lions Roar | ? | football, Columbia Lions | yes |
| CPU Blog | CPU | politics | yes |
| Eternal, Miserable Suffering | ? | funny but true rants | yes |
| Columbian CoKane | ? | ? | yes |
| The Spec Copy Community | CML and Darya Deker (?) | Columbia Daily Spectator | fairly active |