Difference between revisions of "Columbia Business School"
Absentminded (talk | contribs) |
Absentminded (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|style="background:#efefef;" align="center" colspan="2"|[[Image:Columbia GSB.jpg|140px|Logo of the Business School]] | |style="background:#efefef;" align="center" colspan="2"|[[Image:Columbia GSB.jpg|140px|Logo of the Business School]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Established:'''|| | + | |'''Established:'''||1916 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dean:'''||[[R. Glenn Hubbard]] | |'''Dean:'''||[[R. Glenn Hubbard]] | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 10 March 2007
| Logo of the Business School | |
| Established: | 1916 |
| Dean: | R. Glenn Hubbard |
| Degrees Granted: | MBA, PhD, PhM |
| Students: | 1,947 (2005) |
Columbia Business School or, officially, Columbia Graduate School of Business, is the business school. It is located in Uris.