Difference between revisions of "Columbia Business School"
Absentminded (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|'''Established:'''||1916 | |'''Established:'''||1916 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Dean:'''||[[Glenn Hubbard| | + | |'''Dean:'''||[[R. Glenn Hubbard|Glenn Hubbard]] |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Degrees Granted:'''||[[MBA]], [[PhD]], [[PhM]] | |'''Degrees Granted:'''||[[MBA]], [[PhD]], [[PhM]] | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 10 March 2007
| Logo of the Business School | |
| Established: | 1916 |
| Dean: | Glenn Hubbard |
| Degrees Granted: | MBA, PhD, PhM |
| Students: | 1,947 (2005) |
Columbia Business School or, officially, Columbia Graduate School of Business, is the business school. It is located in Uris.