Difference between revisions of "Dining Services"
(added hewitt dining hall) |
m |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|colspan="3"| closed | |colspan="3"| closed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hewitt | + | | [[Hewitt Dining Hall]] |
|colspan="5"| 8-10 Breakfast, 11:30-2 Lunch, 5-7:45 Dinner | |colspan="5"| 8-10 Breakfast, 11:30-2 Lunch, 5-7:45 Dinner | ||
|colspan="2"| 11-2 Brunch, 4:30-7 Dinner | |colspan="2"| 11-2 Brunch, 4:30-7 Dinner | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 9 March 2007
Locations and hours
| Location | Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Blue Java Butler | 8am-12am | 8am-8pm | 12pm-6pm | 12pm-12am | |||
| Blue Java John Jay | 7:30am-9:30am | closed | |||||
| Cafe 212 | 8am-2am | 8am-9pm | 9am-9pm | 9am-2am | |||
| Cafe East | 11:30am-9:30pm | 12pm-6pm | 2pm-8pm | ||||
| Carleton Lounge | 8am-4pm | closed | |||||
| Ferris Booth Commons | 10am-9pm | 11am-5pm | closed | ||||
| Hartley Kosher Deli | 11am-3pm | closed | |||||
| Hewitt Dining Hall | 8-10 Breakfast, 11:30-2 Lunch, 5-7:45 Dinner | 11-2 Brunch, 4:30-7 Dinner | |||||
| JJ's Place | 8pm-4am | closed | 3pm-4am | ||||
| John Jay Dining Hall | 10:30am-1:30pm for brunch, and 5pm-8pm for dinner | ||||||
| John Jay menu | Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri | Sat | Sun |
| Lenfest Cafe | 8:30am-4pm | closed | |||||
| Tasti D-Lite | 12pm-11pm | 12pm-6pm | closed | 12pm-11pm | |||
| Uris Deli | 7:30am-7pm | 7:30am-5pm | closed | ||||
| Wien Food Court | 11am-7:30pm | 11am-6:30pm | closed | closed | |||